(4) Other factors that may indicate a need for low-income services. (c) Following a determination pursuant to subdivision(b)that low-income services are needed, the local publicly owned utility shall promptly implement or expand those programs. The local publicly owned electric utility shall work with existing weatherization providers to implement energy efficiency, education, and weatherization programs." 2 Public Utilities Code Section 387 states in pertinent part, "387. (b) Each local publicly owned electric utility shall report, on an annual basis, to its customers and to the State Energy Resources Conservation and Development Commission, the following: (1) Expenditures of public goods funds collected pursuant to Section 385 for eligible renewable energy resource development. Reports shall contain a description of programs, expenditures, and expected or actual results." Public Utilities Code Section 399.8 states in pertinent part, "399.8. (a) In order to ensure that the citizens of this state continue to receive safe, it is the reliable, affordable, and environmentally dent investments elecsustainable ric energy effic encyprenewable this energy, and the intent